Spy Game (2001)
Sign in with Plex to see what you can watch and keep a watchlist.
Wikidata Q1049139, film, IMDb tt0266987, TMDB 1535: matched by corpus:resolve, told apart by episode credits Brad Pitt as actor (‘Se7en’ With Bill Simmons, Sean Fennessey, and Chris Ryan); 1 more episode agrees.
What a model would be handed about it, for corpus:ask.
Who talked about it
Blank Check — Patreon
- Unattributed: 2 lines, the speaker unknown or under 0.5 sure.
Came from
What the speakers say it drew on. Each is a speaker's account: “the maker said so” when they report the maker's own words, “the host's read” when the read is theirs.
No line says it drew on another film or person.
Led to
What the speakers say drew on it, marked the same way.
No line says another film or person drew on it.
Connected to
Robert Redford: 1 line career ×1
-
career (career):
Robert Redford → Spy Game.
Redford in Spy Game, directed by Tony Scott, is liked by a host.
“I like him in spy game.”
Blank Check — Patreon · Captain America: The Winter Soldier · 0:45:50 · David Sims (0.40 sure it was them)
Tony Scott: 1 line people ×1
-
people (people):
Spy Game → Tony Scott.
Spy Game is a Tony Scott film.
“Tony Scott.”
Blank Check — Patreon · Captain America: The Winter Soldier · 0:45:54 · unknown (0.40 sure it was them)
Where it came up
- passing in The Rewatchables · ‘Se7en’ With Bill Simmons, Sean Fennessey, and Chris Ryan, first at 0:30:09, 1 time
- passing in Blank Check — Patreon · Captain America: The Winter Soldier, first at 0:45:44, 6 times
- anecdote in Blank Check — Patreon · Vanilla Sky with Richard Lawson (Ad-Free), first at 1:44:24, 2 times
What was said about it, by kind
career (1)
-
career (career):
Robert Redford → Spy Game.
Redford in Spy Game, directed by Tony Scott, is liked by a host.
“I like him in spy game.”
Blank Check — Patreon · Captain America: The Winter Soldier · 0:45:50 · David Sims (0.40 sure it was them)
people (1)
-
people (people):
Spy Game → Tony Scott.
Spy Game is a Tony Scott film.
“Tony Scott.”
Blank Check — Patreon · Captain America: The Winter Soldier · 0:45:54 · unknown (0.40 sure it was them)
Fun items about it
None.
Who the speakers said made it
As said on the shows, not checked against the real credits.
- Brad Pitt: actor (The Rewatchables, ‘Se7en’ With Bill Simmons, Sean Fennessey, and Chris Ryan)
- Tony Scott: director (Blank Check — Patreon, Captain America: The Winter Soldier)
- Tony Scott: director (Blank Check — Patreon, Vanilla Sky with Richard Lawson (Ad-Free))
- Charlotte Rampling: actor (Blank Check — Patreon, Vanilla Sky with Richard Lawson (Ad-Free))
- Catherine McCormack: actor (Blank Check — Patreon, Vanilla Sky with Richard Lawson (Ad-Free))
- Brad Pitt and Robert Redford: leads (Blank Check — Patreon, Vanilla Sky with Richard Lawson (Ad-Free))